AnsweredAssumed Answered

plus or minus 0.5 roil???

Question asked by Christopher Estelow on Nov 14, 2014
Latest reply on Nov 17, 2014 by Christopher Estelow

I was reading the attached mil spec and came across something I can't find the meaning of.  If you look at paragraph 3.6 at the end it says plus or minus 0.5 roil. It is also mentioned in paragraph 4.6.2  Does anyone know what it means?  I cannot find anything that definitively shows what it means.

 

Any help is greatly appreciated!!!

Chris

Attachments

Outcomes